FindETFStock

BBYY ETF returns, drawdowns and dividends

GraniteShares YieldBOOST BABA ETF · Option income ETF

Loading chart…
Quick compare:

Chart shows price change, dividends not included · Prices through the close of · Updated after every US trading day · Source: Yahoo Finance

1Y total return-31.30%dividends reinvested
1Y price return-66.61%dividends excluded
Total return a year-30.10%since Oct. 22, 2025
Max drawdown 1Y67.27%largest peak-to-trough fall
From highest close-67.27%high $24.99 on Oct. 29, 2025
Total assets$613K$18K traded a day (3-mo avg) · as of Oct. 26, 2026
Trailing yield134.77%$11.02 per share, 12 months

BBYY returns by period

Total return assumes every dividend is reinvested at the closing price on its ex-dividend date. Price return is the change in the closing price alone. The 3 and 5 year rows also show the yearly rate (CAGR).

PeriodSinceTotal returnPrice return
1 month -3.49% -6.44%
3 months -4.93% -15.00%
6 months -17.97% -36.48%
Year to date -24.96% -56.68%
1 year -31.30% -66.61%
3 years – – –
Since first close -30.36% (-30.10%/yr) -66.78% (-66.41%/yr)

Did BBYY's payouts keep up with its price?

Over the past year BBYY paid out 45.00% of its starting price in distributions, while its price changed -66.61%. Reinvesting every payment gave a total return of -31.30%. The distributions did not make up for the fall in price, so a holder ended the year with less than they started with, even counting every payment.

Option income funds pay out option premiums and often part of their own assets, so a high yield can come with a falling share price. Total return is the fair measure: it counts both the payouts and the price change. Compare all option income ETFs.

BBYY returns by calendar year

YearTotal returnPrice return
2026 (to Oct 26)-24.96%-56.68%

BBYY drawdowns and recovery

Max drawdown is the largest fall from a previous peak close to a later close within the period. The deepest fall in the stored history was 67.27%, from $24.99 on Oct. 29, 2025 to $8.18 on Oct. 23, 2026, and the price has not yet returned to that peak.

MeasureValue
Max drawdown, 1 year67.27%
Max drawdown, 3 years67.27%
Max drawdown, 5 years67.27%
52-week closing high$24.99 Oct. 29, 2025
52-week closing low$8.18 Oct. 23, 2026
Latest close$8.18 Oct. 26, 2026

BBYY dividends

BBYY paid $11.02 per share in the last 12 months over 52 payments, a trailing yield of 134.77% at the latest close. The most recent ex-dividend date was Oct. 23, 2026 ($0.07 per share). Trailing yield is historical, not a forecast or an SEC 30-day yield.

YearDividends per sharePayments
2026 (so far)$7.3343

1-year return, total where available. Add any of them to the BBYY chart, rank every ETF in the return explorer, or browse all ETF pages.

About these numbers

  • Calculated by FindETFStock from daily closing prices and ex-dividend amounts reported by Yahoo Finance, starting Oct. 22, 2025.
  • Total assets are the fund's net assets as reported by Yahoo Finance; for a fund with several share classes, such as Vanguard's, the figure covers the whole fund. Trading volume is the 3-month average of shares traded per day, times the latest price.
  • "5 years" is measured from the first stored close, about five years back; a fund or stock with a shorter history shows "Since first close" instead.
  • Returns are before taxes and assume dividends are reinvested at the ex-date close with no costs.
  • Past performance does not predict future results. This is not investment advice; see the financial disclaimer and methodology.