FindETFStock

FBYY ETF returns, drawdowns and dividends

GraniteShares YieldBOOST META ETF · Option income ETF

Loading chart…
Quick compare:

Chart shows price change, dividends not included · Prices through the close of · Updated after every US trading day · Source: Yahoo Finance

1Y total return-39.75%dividends reinvested
1Y price return-60.21%dividends excluded
Total return a year-38.06%since Oct. 22, 2025
Max drawdown 1Y61.12%largest peak-to-trough fall
From highest close-61.12%high $25.88 on Oct. 29, 2025
Total assets$319K$26K traded a day (3-mo avg) · as of Oct. 26, 2026
Trailing yield63.97%$6.44 per share, 12 months

FBYY returns by period

Total return assumes every dividend is reinvested at the closing price on its ex-dividend date. Price return is the change in the closing price alone. The 3 and 5 year rows also show the yearly rate (CAGR).

PeriodSinceTotal returnPrice return
1 month -4.68% -6.86%
3 months -3.68% -10.58%
6 months -13.22% -26.28%
Year to date -30.44% -49.91%
1 year -39.75% -60.21%
3 years – – –
Since first close -38.36% (-38.06%/yr) -59.67% (-59.30%/yr)

Did FBYY's payouts keep up with its price?

Over the past year FBYY paid out 25.45% of its starting price in distributions, while its price changed -60.21%. Reinvesting every payment gave a total return of -39.75%. The distributions did not make up for the fall in price, so a holder ended the year with less than they started with, even counting every payment.

Option income funds pay out option premiums and often part of their own assets, so a high yield can come with a falling share price. Total return is the fair measure: it counts both the payouts and the price change. Compare all option income ETFs.

FBYY returns by calendar year

YearTotal returnPrice return
2026 (to Oct 26)-30.44%-49.91%

FBYY drawdowns and recovery

Max drawdown is the largest fall from a previous peak close to a later close within the period. The deepest fall in the stored history was 61.12%, from $25.88 on Oct. 29, 2025 to $10.06 on Oct. 26, 2026, and the price has not yet returned to that peak.

MeasureValue
Max drawdown, 1 year61.12%
Max drawdown, 3 years61.12%
Max drawdown, 5 years61.12%
52-week closing high$25.88 Oct. 29, 2025
52-week closing low$10.06 Oct. 26, 2026
Latest close$10.06 Oct. 26, 2026

FBYY dividends

FBYY paid $6.44 per share in the last 12 months over 52 payments, a trailing yield of 63.97% at the latest close. The most recent ex-dividend date was Oct. 23, 2026 ($0.06 per share). Trailing yield is historical, not a forecast or an SEC 30-day yield.

YearDividends per sharePayments
2026 (so far)$4.5943

1-year return, total where available. Add any of them to the FBYY chart, rank every ETF in the return explorer, or browse all ETF pages.

About these numbers

  • Calculated by FindETFStock from daily closing prices and ex-dividend amounts reported by Yahoo Finance, starting Oct. 22, 2025.
  • Total assets are the fund's net assets as reported by Yahoo Finance; for a fund with several share classes, such as Vanguard's, the figure covers the whole fund. Trading volume is the 3-month average of shares traded per day, times the latest price.
  • "5 years" is measured from the first stored close, about five years back; a fund or stock with a shorter history shows "Since first close" instead.
  • Returns are before taxes and assume dividends are reinvested at the ex-date close with no costs.
  • Past performance does not predict future results. This is not investment advice; see the financial disclaimer and methodology.